Winners

2017-2018

HIGH SCHOOL

  1. South Cobb High School
  2. Walton High School
  3.  North Cobb High School

MIDDLE SCHOOL

  1. Lovinggood Middle School
  2. Dickerson Middle School
  3. Mabry Middle School

ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

  1. Shallowford Elementary School
  2. Kemp Elementary School
  3. Mount Bethel Elementary School

Location: Campbell High School

2016-2017

HIGH SCHOOL

  1. Walton
  2. South Cobb
  3. Campbell

MIDDLE SCHOOL

  1. Dickerson
  2. Lovinggood
  3. Floyd

ELEMENTARY SCHOOLS

  1. Smyrna
  2. Shallowford Falls
  3. Kemp

Competition Location: McEachern High School

2015-2016 

  • High School
    • 1st-Walton
    • 2nd- Kell
    • 3rd- South Cobb
  • Middle School
    • 1st-Lovinggood
    • 2nd-Dickerson
    • 3rd-Cooper
  • Elementary School
    • 1st-Birney
    • 2nd-Hayes
    • 3rd-Shallowford Falls

Location: McEachern High School

2014-2015

  • High School
    • 1st- Walton High School
    • 2nd-Kennesaw Mountain High School
  • Middle School
    • 1st- International Academy
    • 2nd- Lovinggood Middle School
  • Elementary School
    • 1st-Hayes Elementary
    • 2nd-Shallowford Falls Elementary

Location: North Cobb High School

2013-2014

  • High School
    • 1st- Walton High School
    • 2nd- Kennesaw Mountain High School
  • Middle School
    • 1st- International Academy
    • 2nd- Cooper Middle School
  • Elementary School
    • 1st-Shallowford Falls Elementary
    • 2nd- Still Elementary

2012-2013

  • High School
    • 1st- Walton High School
    • 2nd- Hillgrove High School
  • Middle School
    • 1st- Dodgen Middle School
    • 2nd- Lovinggood Middle School
  • Elementary School
    • 1st- Birney Elementary
    • 2nd- Hayes Elementary

2011-2012

  • High School
    • 1st- Sprayberry High School
    • 2nd- McEachern High School
  • Middle School
    • 1st- Campbell Middle School
    • 2nd- McCleskey Middle School
  • Elementary School
    • 1st- Kemp Elementary
    • 2nd- Keheley Elementary

2010-2011

  • High School
    • 1st-Sprayberry High School
    • 2nd- McEachern High School
  • Middle School
    • 1st- Awtry Middle School
    • 2nd- Campbell Middle School
  • Elementary School
    • 1st- Casa Montessori School
    • 2nd- Austen Intermediate School

2009-2010

  • High School
    • 1st-McEachern High School
    • 2nd- Osborne High School
  • Middle School
    • 1st- Dodgen Middle School
    • 2nd- Lovinggood Middle School
  • Elementary School
    • 1st- Teasley Elementary School
    • 2nd- Shallowford Falls Elementary School

2008-2009

  • High School
    • 1st- Osborne High School
    • 2nd- McEachern High School
  • Middle School
    • 1st- Lovinggood Middle School
    • 2nd- Dodgen Middle School
  • Elementary School
    • 1st- Still Elementary
    • 2nd- Lewis Elementary

2007-2008

  • High School
    • 1st- McEachern High School
    • 2nd- Osborne High School
  • Middle School
    • 1st- Smitha Middle School
    • 2nd- Lovinggood Middle School
  • Elementary School
    • Tie- Shallowford Falls Elementary School and Still Elementary

2006-2007

  • High School
    • 1st- Osborne High School
    • 2nd- McEachern High School
  • Middle School
    • 1st- Lovinggood Middle School
    • 2nd- Palmer Middle School