Competitors- Elementary

We are accepting applications and will update team statuses here on this webpage.  When we receive communication from coaches, you will see a string of items (coach names-application completed-fee paid-volunteer reader chosen - questions submitted-volunteer submitted) appear after each school's name to confirm their receipt.

ELEMENTARY SCHOOL LEVEL

  • Cheatham Hill
    • Coaches names - Ashley Costello, Marla Buro
    • Application-
    • Fee-
    • Volunteer readers-
    • Questions submitted-
    • Competition volunteer-
  • Sanders 
    • Coaches names -Katy Laine, Carol Love
    • Application-
    • Fee-
    • Volunteer readers-
    • Questions submitted-
    • Competition volunteer-
  • Austell
    • Coaches names - Julie Smith
    • Application-
    • Fee-
    • Volunteer readers-
    • Questions submitted-
    • Competition volunteer-
  • Clarkdale
    • Coaches names - Michelle Jorgensen, Bobbie Hill, Amy Poole, Karlee Gonzalez
    • Application- received
    • Fee-
    • Volunteer readers-
    • Questions submitted-
    • Competition volunteer-
  • Teasley
    • Coaches names - Amy Crosby
    • Application- received
    • Fee-
    • Volunteer readers-
    • Questions submitted-
    • Competition volunteer-
  • Timber Ridge 
    • Coaches names - Judith Lee
    • Application-
    • Fee-
    • Volunteer readers-
    • Questions submitted-
    • Competition volunteer-
  • Bullard
    • Coaches names - Ellen Adams, Nikki Brooks
    • Application-
    • Fee-
    • Volunteer readers-
    • Questions submitted-
    • Competition volunteer-
  • Hayes
    • Coaches names - Emily Justice, Cathy Spencer, Sally Sliger
    • Application-
    • Fee-
    • Volunteer readers-
    • Questions submitted-
    • Competition volunteer-
  • Powers Ferry
    • Coaches names -Kathy Culbertson, Kelly Fannin, Maggie Hodges
    • Application-
    • Fee-
    • Volunteer readers-
    • Questions submitted-
    • Competition volunteer-
  • Kemp
    • Coaches names - Lynn Sieland-Peterson
    • Application-
    • Fee-
    • Volunteer readers-
    • Questions submitted-
    • Competition volunteer-
  • Shallowford Falls 
    • Coaches names - Janice Kelley, Charlotte Fields
    • Application-
    • Fee-
    • Volunteer readers-
    • Questions submitted-
    • Competition volunteer-
  • Big Shanty Intermediate
    • Coaches names - Tracey Sender, Barbara Powell-Schager
    • Application- received
    • Fee-
    • Volunteer readers-
    • Questions submitted-
    • Competition volunteer-
  • Kincaid
    • Coaches names -  Dianne Reid, Paula Garner
    • Application-
    • Fee-
    • Volunteer readers-
    • Questions submitted-
    • Competition volunteer-
  • Hollydale
    • Coaches names - Eileen Cater, Carrie Smead, Denise Hawkins, Heather Laura
    • Application- received
    • Fee-
    • Volunteer readers-
    • Questions submitted-
    • Competition volunteer-
  • Vaughan
    • Coaches names -  Kate Murray
    • Application-
    • Fee-
    • Volunteer readers-
    • Questions submitted-
    • Competition volunteer-
  • Mableton WITHDRAWN
  • Frey WITHDRAWN